International Workshop on Agricultural Innovation Systems in Africa (AISA)
29-31 May 2013
KCB Leadership Centre, Karen, Nairobi, Kenya

Tentative list of participants as of 26 May.
seq. #
last name
First name
Sex
Institution
Place of residence
1
Abdalla
Noureldin
M
Sudan Meteor. Auth.
Sudan
2
Adekunle
Adewale
M
FARA
Ghana
3
Adipala
Ekwamu
M
RUFORUM
Uganda
4
Adjei-Nsiah
Samuel
M
CoS-SIS
Ghana
5
Almekinders
Conny
F
WUR
Netherlands
6
Atakos
Vivian
F
CCAFS
Kenya
7
Avornyo
Franklin
M
ACDEP
Ghana
8
Bahiigwa
Godfrey
M
IFPRI
Ethiopia
9
Ballantyne
Peter
M
ILRI
Ethiopia
10
Bisht
Sonali
F
INHERE
India
11
Bogaard
Birgit
F
ILRI
Mozambique
12
Bolo
Maurice
M
Scinnovent
Kenya
13
Bourgou
Tsuamba
M
World Neighbors
Burkina Faso
14
Carberry
Peter
M
AusAID
Australia
15
Chengole
Josephat
M
KARI
Kenya
16
Choge
Simon
M
KEFFRI
Kenya
17
Crane
Todd
M
WUR
Netherlands
18
Cullen
Beth
F
ILRI
Ethiopia
19
Dabire
Rémy
M
FiBL W. Africa / Syprobio
Mali (?)
20
Duncan
Alan
M
ILRI
Ethiopia
21
Dusengemungu
Leonidas
M
RAB
Rwanda
22
Faure
Guy
M
CIRAD-UMR
France
23
Floquet
Anne
F
UAC-FSA
Benin
24
Foerch
Wiebke
F
CCAFS
Kenya
25
Gonsalves
Julian
M
(freelance)
Philippines
26
Hall
Andy
M
LinK / UNU MERIT
India
27
Hawkins
Richard
M
ICRA
Netherlands
28
Hitimana
Nicholas
M
RAB / Ikirezi Products
Rwanda
29
Jensen
Henning Høgh
M
Agrotech
Denmark
30
Kamau
Geoffrey
M
KARI
Kenya
31
Kariuki
Cecilia
F
IFDC
Kenya
32
Kavoi
Justus
M
KARI
Kenya
33
Kimenju
John
M
U. Nairobi
Kenya
34
Kirigua
Violet
F
KARI
Kenya
35
Klerkx
Laurens
M
WUR
Netherlands
36
Kristjanson
Patty
F
CCAFS
Kenya
37
Kwashimbisa
Mendai
F
WorldFish
Zambia
38
Lançon
Jacques
M
CIRAD
Kenya
39
Le Borgne
Ewen
M
ILRI
Ethiopia
40
Legesse
Tesfaye
M
AusAID
Kenya
41
Lema
Zelalem
M
ILRI
Ethiopia
42
Letty
Brigid
F
Inst. Nat Res.
South Africa
43
Lohmann
Joerg
M
GIZ
Germany
44
Lundy
Mark
M
CIAT
Colombia
45
Macoloo
Chris
M
WN
Kenya
46
Makini
Felister
F
KARI
Kenya
47
Manandhar
Suman
M
LI-BIRD
Nepal
48
Mayanja
Sarah
F
CIP
Uganda
49
Mbabu
Adiel
M
CIP
Kenya
50
Mburathi
George
M
ACIAR
Kenya
51
Mburu
Monicah
F
Equity Bank
Kenya
52
McMillan
Larrelle
F
AusAID
Kenya
53
Meijboom
Marianne
F
ETC
Netherlands
54
Miano
David
M
KARI
Kenya
55
Mkondiwa
Maxwell
M
Lilongwe Un.
Malawi
56
Mongbo
Roch
M
UAC-FSA
Benin
57
Mose
George
M
USIU
Kenya
58
Mugo
Mary
F
MoA
Kenya
59
Mungai
Catherine
F
CCAFS
Kenya
60
Mureithi
Joseph
M
KARI
Kenya
61
Mwakoi
Dorcas
M
MoA
Kenya
62
Mwangi
Njuru
M
EU
Kenya
63
Mwangi
John J.
M
Egerton
Kenya
64
Mwangi
Peter
M
KENFAP
Kenya
65
Nahdy
Silim
M
AFAAS
Uganda
66
Narvaez Mena
Horacio
M
WUR/ Ekorural
Ecuador
67
Ng'ang'a
Teresiah
F
Prolinnova-Kenya
Kenya
68
Ngwenya
Hlami
F
FANRPAN
South Africa
69
Nicolay
Gian
M
FiBL
Switzerland
70
Njoroge
Liston
M
AGRA
Kenya
71
Ogutu
Liz
F
AusAID
Kenya
72
Okello
Bell
M
ICRW / Prolinnova Kenya
Kenya
73
Omari
Jane
F
Nat Council for Sc & Tech.
Kenya
74
Raboanarielina
Cara
F
AfricaRice
Benin
75
Radeny
Maren
F
CCAFS
Kenya
76
Rajalahti
Riikka
F
World Bank
USA
77
Recha
John
M
CCAFS
Kenya
78
Rodriguez
Luis
M
AusAID
Australia
79
Rootman
Gerrit
M
UP
South Africa
80
Sanyang
Sidi
M
CORAF
Senegal
81
Sarapura
Silvia
F
WorldFish
Malaysia
82
Schut
Marc
M
WUR
Netherlands
83
Sellamna
Nour
M
ICRA
France
84
Some
Hubert
M
SNV
Burkina Faso
85
Stepman
François
M
PAEPARD
Ghana
86
Stevens
Joe
M
Univ. Pretoria
South Africa
87
Stone
Peter
M
AusAID
Australia
88
Swaans
Kees
M
ILRI
Ethiopia
89
Thiam
Djibril
M
Agrecol-Afrique
Senegal
90
Thornton
Philip
M
CCAFS
Kenya
91
Touzard
Jean-Marc
M
INRA
France
92
Triomphe
Bernard
M
CIRAD
France
93
Tucker
Josie
F
ODI
UK
94
Twomlow
Stephen
M
IFAD
Kenya
95
van den Berg
Jolanda
F
WUR
Netherlands
96
van Rooyen
Andre
M
ICRISAT
Zimbabwe
97
Vodouhe
Davo
M
UAC-FSA
Benin
98
Walker
Daniel
M
AusAID
Australia
99
Wasilwa
Lusike
M
KARI
Kenya
100
Waters-Bayer
Ann
F
ETC
Germany
101
Wongtschowski
Mariana
F
KIT
Netherlands